Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CATLININSURED DIRECT LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
23 August 1960
Nature of business (SIC):
65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names:
WELLINSURED DIRECT LIMITED (25 June 1993 - 4 June 2007)
RENOWN INSURANCE AGENCY LIMITED (23 August 1960 - 25 June 1993)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
31 December 2016

People

Secretary
REES, Marie Louise
Director
BRADBROOK, Paul Richard
Director
JARDINE, Paul Andrew
See all

Official records

See all