Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About INVESTEC HOLDING COMPANY (NOMINEES) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
19 August 1960
Nature of business (SIC):
74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names:
GMG NOMINEES (NO. 2) LIMITED (30 April 1985 - 16 September 2002)
INTERNATIONAL ENZYMES LIMITED (31 December 1980 - 30 April 1985)
FOXGLOVE FOODS LIMITED (31 December 1977 - 31 December 1980)
B. & P. LABORATORIES LIMITED (19 August 1960 - 31 December 1977)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2016
Due by
31 December 2016
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2015

People

Secretary
MILLER, David
Director
BARNES, Andrew James
Director
HEYWORTH, Christopher Stephen
Director
JOHNSON, Brian Mark
Director
MCKENNA, Kevin Patrick
See all

Official records

See all