Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About G W PADLEY POULTRY LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
19 August 1960
Nature of business (SIC):
10130 - Production of meat and poultry meat products
Previous company names:
G W PADLEY (POULTRY) LIMITED (19 November 1982 - 15 December 1995)
G.W. PADLEY LIMITED (31 December 1979 - 19 November 1982)
WAVENEY VALLEY PACKERS LIMITED (19 August 1960 - 31 December 1979)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 July 2019
Due by
30 April 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 July 2018

People

Secretary
WILLOUGHBY CORPORATE SECRETARIAL LIMITED
Director
PADLEY, David George
Director
PADLEY, Doris
See all

Official records

See all