Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BASF PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY

Company type:
Public limited company
Incorporated on:
18 August 1960
Nature of business (SIC):
20140 - Manufacture of other organic basic chemicals
46750 - Wholesale of chemical products
Previous company names:
BASF UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED (18 August 1960 - 1 July 1989)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 June 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Secretary
KOERNER, Helen Victoria
Director
CARTER, Richard John
Director
HARPER, Karen Lois
Director
KRAMER, Markus Stefan, Dr
Director
MACKEY, Geoffrey William
See all

Official records

See all