Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CAPITAL GALVANIZING LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
17 August 1960
Nature of business (SIC):
99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names:
BLACKBURN GALVANIZERS LIMITED (23 September 1998 - 21 October 1999)
BLACKBURN GALVANISERS LIMITED (21 September 1990 - 23 September 1998)
BLAKES GALVANISING LIMITED (14 August 1986 - 21 September 1990)
SKIPPER OF STOURBRIDGE LIMITED (17 August 1960 - 14 August 1986)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2019
Due by
31 December 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2018

People

Secretary
GRAHAM, Dawn Lesley
Director
PARSONS, Jonathan David
Director
WOOLRIDGE, Jeremy Frederick
See all

Official records

See all