Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About OERLIKON BALZERS COATING UK LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
16 August 1960
Nature of business (SIC):
25610 - Treatment and coating of metals
Previous company names:
BALZERS LIMITED (1 January 1994 - 25 August 2006)
BALZERS HIGH VACUUM LIMITED (17 December 1993 - 1 January 1994)
BALZERS HIGH VACUUM LIMITED (16 August 1960 - 17 December 1993)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2017
Due by
30 September 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2016

People

Director
DIETRICH, Mike, Dr
Director
SCHMITZ, Wolfgang Josef, Dr
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all