Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About L & J FORD LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
15 August 1960
Nature of business (SIC):
45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Previous company names:
L. & J. FORD (BUILDERS) LIMITED (15 August 1960 - 31 December 1980)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 September 2017
Due by
30 June 2018
Last accounts made up to
30 September 2016

People

Secretary
FOX, Tracey
Director
FOX, Robert William
See all

Official records

See all