Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SOCIETY OF PROFESSIONAL ECONOMISTS

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
12 August 1960
Nature of business (SIC):
94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
SOCIETY OF BUSINESS ECONOMISTS (12 August 1960 - 1 February 2018)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 June 2019
Due by
31 March 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 June 2018

People

Secretary
CURTIS, Sandra Mary
Director
BARKER, Katharine Mary
Director
BUCKLEY, George Edward, Dr
Director
CONNOLLY, Catherine Vanessa
Director
CURTIS, Sandra Mary
See all

Official records

Resolutions

See all