Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CLEGG CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
12 August 1960
Nature of business (SIC):
41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
Previous company names:
D.E. CLEGG LIMITED (12 August 1960 - 8 August 2002)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 September 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Secretary
RUSSELL, Gary John
Director
ALLSOP, Michael
Director
ANDERSON, Keith
Director
BLACKBURN, Simon John
Director
WALKER, Timothy Brett
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all