Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About THE BATTISBOROUGH CHARITABLE TRUST

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
12 August 1960
Nature of business (SIC):
88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
BATTISBOROUGH SCHOOL TRUST LIMITED (12 August 1960 - 21 March 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 August 2018
Due by
31 May 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 August 2017

People

Secretary
HYDEN, Andrew Ian
Director
BEARD, Aubrey Robert
Director
BYATTT, James
Director
DONOVAN, Sonia
Director
GODFREY, Christine Mary
See all

Official records

See all