Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About MOLL INDUSTRIES, LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
10 August 1960
Nature of business (SIC):
2524 - Manufacture of other plastic products
Previous company names:
SOUPLEX LIMITED (10 August 1960 - 16 June 1999)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2001
Due by
31 October 2002
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2000

Annual returns:

Last annual return made up to
26 June 2002

People

Secretary
TEEPLE, William Wallace
Director
SHIELE, Charles Burtrum
Director
TEEPLE, William Wallace
See all

Official records

See all