Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About MLTC LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
9 August 1960
Nature of business (SIC):
68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Previous company names:
MIDLAND COMBUSTION HOLDING LIMITED (16 August 1994 - 14 October 1997)
MIDLAND COMBUSTION LIMITED (9 August 1960 - 16 August 1994)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 July 2018
Due by
30 April 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 July 2017

People

Secretary
MORRIS, Malcolm Edward
Director
CUMBERLAND, Barry Kenneth
Director
MORRIS, Malcolm Edward
Director
TREBLE, Anthony John
Director
TREBLE, David Michael
See all

Official records

Cessation

See all