Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About HENNINGS WINE MERCHANTS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
2 August 1960
Nature of business (SIC):
46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages
47250 - Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores
Previous company names:
CHARLES HENNINGS (VINTNERS) LIMITED (2 August 1960 - 28 November 2006)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2019
Due by
31 December 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2018

People

Secretary
HOWARD, Alison Victoria
Director
HENNINGS, Edward Charles
Director
HENNINGS, Matthew Edward
See all

Official records

See all