Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About JENNINGS EDUCATION LTD

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
28 December 1959
Nature of business (SIC):
85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education
Previous company names:
JENNINGS FARM PRODUCE LIMITED (11 July 1984 - 1 April 2014)
BOUNDARY FARM (GARSINGTON) LIMITED (28 December 1959 - 11 July 1984)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2024
Due by
30 September 2025
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2023

People

Director
JENNINGS, Cynthia Mary
Director
JENNINGS, Michael David
Secretary
JENNINGS, Cynthia Mary
See all

Company records

See all