Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About G W PADLEY PROPERTY 2 LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
28 August 1959
Nature of business (SIC):
68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names:
G W PADLEY FEEDS LIMITED (15 December 1995 - 13 November 2017)
G W PADLEY (FEEDS) LIMITED (21 September 1982 - 15 December 1995)
PADLEY POULTRY SERVICES LIMITED (28 August 1959 - 21 September 1982)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 July 2019
Due by
30 April 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 July 2018

People

Secretary
WILLOUGHBY CORPORATE SECRETARIAL LIMITED
Director
PADLEY, David George
Director
PADLEY, Doris
Director
PADLEY, Steven John
See all

Official records

See all