Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About GRAMPIAN COUNTRY PORK SUFFOLK LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
28 August 1959
Nature of business (SIC):
1513 - Production meat & poultry products
Previous company names:
NEWMARKET FOODS LIMITED (29 March 1993 - 5 January 1998)
HAVERHILL MEAT PRODUCTS LIMITED (28 August 1959 - 29 March 1993)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2010
Due by
30 September 2011
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2009

Annual returns:

Last annual return made up to
29 May 2010

People

Secretary
TMF CORPORATE ADMINISTRATION SERVICES LIMITED
Director
CHRISTIAANSE, Anthony Martin
Director
FRANCIS, Stephen Ronald William
Director
STEVEN, Mark
Director
VERNAUS, Louis Antoine Maria
See all

Official records

Restoration

See all