Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About GLEBE (U.K.) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
6 August 1959
Nature of business (SIC):
82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
GLEBE GARAGE LIMITED (6 August 1959 - 25 January 1989)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
PITT, Maurice
Director
PITT, Andrew Nigel John
Director
PITT, Ian Edward
Director
PITT, Mark Anthony
Director
PITT, Maurice
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all