Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About MFPS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
6 August 1959
Nature of business (SIC):
45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
Previous company names:
DAIHATSU (U.K.) LIMITED (31 December 1977 - 29 January 2008)
ARDEN COURT FINANCE LIMITED (6 August 1959 - 31 December 1977)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
31 December 2010

People

Director
EDMISTON, Robert Norman, Lord
See all

Official records

See all