Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About AGA RANGEMASTER PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
5 August 1959
Nature of business (SIC):
99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names:
AFG PROPERTIES LIMITED (2 July 2001 - 30 May 2008)
AFG PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED (12 March 2001 - 2 July 2001)
GLYNWED PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED (31 December 1981 - 12 March 2001)
COOPER & TURNER LIMITED (5 August 1959 - 31 December 1981)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
NEW SHELDON LIMITED
Director
FITZGERALD, Timothy John
Director
LINDSAY, Martin Mckay
Director
ZUFIA, Agustin
See all

Official records

See all