Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BROCKHOUSE CASTINGS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
19 September 1958
Nature of business (SIC):
7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names:
BROCKHOUSE PRECISION ALLOY CASTINGS LIMITED (31 December 1981 - 12 February 1987)
FINSPA (SCOTLAND) LIMITED (19 September 1958 - 31 December 1981)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 November 2002
Due by
30 September 2003

Annual returns:

Last annual return made up to
10 May 1994

People

Secretary
PHILLIPS, Paul Francis
Director
BALDWIN, Robert Michael
See all

Official records

Restoration

See all