Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SIM INTERNATIONAL (UK)

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
15 September 1958
Nature of business (SIC):
94910 - Activities of religious organisations
Previous company names:
SIM INTERNATIONAL (29 November 1984 - 13 May 1988)
SUDAN INTERIOR MISSION (UNITED KINGDOM) LIMITED (15 September 1958 - 29 November 1984)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 September 2019
Due by
30 June 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 September 2018

People

Secretary
SILVER, David Alan
Director
DYER, Jonathan William
Director
HARRIS, Anthony Brian
Director
HEASMAN, Derek Mark
Director
MENGISTU WOLDEGEBREAL, Yoseph
See all

Official records

See all