Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About FURNITURE INDUSTRIES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
30 April 1958
Nature of business (SIC):
31090 - Manufacture of other furniture
Previous company names:
ERCOL FURNITURE LIMITED (30 April 1958 - 30 January 1984)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
31 December 2016

People

Director
TADROS, Edward Randolph
See all

Official records

See all