Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About AMALGAMATED BERKSHIRE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
29 April 1958
Nature of business (SIC):
68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names:
AMALGAMATED BERKSHIRE HOLDINGS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY (23 January 1990 - 10 December 2003)
TAYLOR CONSTRUCTION PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY (29 April 1958 - 23 January 1990)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
25 March 2020
Due by
25 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
25 March 2019

People

Secretary
BARBER, Daphne Yaffa
Director
BARBER, Daphne Yaffa
Director
BARBER, Neill Hugo Simon
See all

Official records

Change

See all