Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About WICKSTEED LEISURE LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
21 April 1958
Nature of business (SIC):
25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
DORADA WICKSTEED LIMITED (31 December 1980 - 9 June 1983)
CHARLES WICKSTEAD & COMPANY LIMITED (21 April 1958 - 31 December 1980)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
FALKNER, Thomas James
Director
GOWANS, Jamie Alexander
Director
HOWARD, Charles Edward John
Director
HOWARD, Greville Patrick Charles, The Lord Howard Of Rising
Director
HOWARD, Thomas Henry Greville
See all

Official records

Appointment

Appointment

See all