Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About A. BECKMAN LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
18 April 1958
Nature of business (SIC):
46410 - Wholesale of textiles
Previous company names:
A. BECKMAN PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY (18 April 1958 - 18 April 2013)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
THAKRAR, Bharat Kantilal
Director
LAWSON, Jacqueline Lorna
Director
LAWSON, Melvin Anthony
Director
STOCK, Lynton Robert
See all

Official records

See all