Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CLAAS WESTERN LTD

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
27 August 1955
Nature of business (SIC):
47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Previous company names:
WESTERN HARVESTERS LIMITED (15 March 2002 - 2 October 2015)
MILL ENGINEERS LIMITED (29 August 2000 - 15 March 2002)
MILL ENGINEERS (BIBURY) LIMITED (27 August 1955 - 29 August 2000)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 September 2019
Due by
30 June 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 September 2018

People

Secretary
STEVENSON, Andrew Gordon
Director
GREENWAY, William Paul Clark
Director
MCCAHILL, Steven David
Director
STEVENSON, Andrew Gordon
Director
VAUGHAN, Richard Andrew
See all

Official records

See all