Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BARNES FLOORING LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
11 August 1955
Nature of business (SIC):
47530 - Retail sale of carpets, rugs, wall and floor coverings in specialised stores
Previous company names:
BARNES CARPETS LIMITED (23 March 1987 - 6 November 2012)
P.V.BARNES LIMITED (11 August 1955 - 23 March 1987)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Secretary
BARNES, Alan Vodrey
Director
BARNES, Alan Vodrey
Director
BARNES, Elizabeth
Director
SCARTH, Sarah Louise
See all

Official records

See all