Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About VEHICLE LEASING (4) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
6 August 1955
Nature of business (SIC):
77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles
Previous company names:
LEX VEHICLE LEASING (4) LIMITED (28 February 1995 - 8 February 2008)
LEX VEHICLE LEASING LIMITED (6 August 1955 - 28 February 1995)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
31 December 2015

People

Secretary
HENNESSEY, David Dermot
Director
WYKES, Andrew John
See all

Official records

See all