Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About M.E. & G.H. CARR LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
3 August 1955
Nature of business (SIC):
5190 - Other wholesale
Previous company names:
E.W. CARR LIMITED (3 August 1955 - 18 October 2005)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 May 2006
Due by
31 March 2007
Last accounts made up to
31 May 2005

Annual returns:

Last annual return made up to
14 August 2005

People

Official records

See all