Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About LEONARD CHESHIRE DISABILITY

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
3 August 1955
Nature of business (SIC):
86900 - Other human health activities
87100 - Residential nursing care facilities
87200 - Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse
87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
Previous company names:
LEONARD CHESHIRE FOUNDATION(THE) (31 December 1976 - 1 October 2007)
CHESHIRE FOUNDATION HOMES FOR THE SICK. (THE) (3 August 1955 - 31 December 1976)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Secretary
JAMES, Andrew
Director
ANIE, Sylvia Josephine, Dr
Director
BROOMAN, Richard John
Director
CASSIDY, Philip
Director
DAVIS, Sally Margaret
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all