Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SMITH & NEPHEW COLLAGENASE LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
26 January 1955
Nature of business (SIC):
74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names:
CONTACT LENS SPECIALISTS (MANCHESTER) LIMITED (26 January 1955 - 13 April 2000)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
31 December 2014

People

Director
SWABEY, Susan Margaret
Director
TAYLOR, Neil
See all

Official records

See all