Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SRP NEW THAMES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
19 January 1955
Nature of business (SIC):
74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names:
M-REAL NEW THAMES LIMITED (18 May 2001 - 14 March 2008)
NEW THAMES PAPER COMPANY LIMITED (10 December 1991 - 18 May 2001)
UK PAPER (SOUTHERN) LIMITED (18 February 1988 - 10 December 1991)
U.K. PAPER (SOUTHERN) LIMITED (11 January 1988 - 18 February 1988)
BOWATERS UNITED KINGDOM PAPER COMPANY LIMITED (31 December 1981 - 11 January 1988)
BOWATER STEAMSHIP COMPANY LIMITED (THE) (19 January 1955 - 31 December 1981)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 April 2020
Due by
31 January 2021
Last accounts made up to
30 April 2019

People

Secretary
STONE, Zillah Wendy
Director
HICKS, William Beverley
Director
STONE, Zillah Wendy
See all

Official records

Legacy

See all