Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About NORTHAMPTON CREMATORIUM LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
21 December 1953
Nature of business (SIC):
99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names:
FAREBROTHER AND COMPANY LIMITED (6 December 1982 - 11 January 1990)
W.G. BARRATT LIMITED (21 December 1953 - 6 December 1982)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
28 December 2018

People

Secretary
GEORGE, Timothy Francis
Director
PORTMAN, Richard Harry
Director
WHITTERN, Stephen Lee
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all