Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About TBPS LONDON LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
19 December 1953
Nature of business (SIC):
47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
85520 - Cultural education
Previous company names:
POETRY BOOK SOCIETY LIMITED(THE) (19 December 1953 - 12 July 2016)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
31 March 2015

People

Secretary
HOLIFIELD, Christine June
Director
BAX, Briony Kay
Director
BOOKER, Malika
Director
GOULD, Warwick, Professor
Director
HARDING, Emma Elizabeth
See all

Official records

See all