Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About TURNER VIRR & CO. LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
18 December 1953
Nature of business (SIC):
14120 - Manufacture of workwear
Previous company names:
DEWHIRST (UNIFORMS) LIMITED (6 July 1989 - 26 November 2001)
I.J.DEWHIRST (UNIFORMS) LIMITED (25 July 1983 - 6 July 1989)
TURNER VIRR (CONTRACTS) LIMITED (7 February 1983 - 25 July 1983)
TURNER VIRR & CO LIMITED (18 December 1953 - 7 February 1983)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 November 2020
Due by
31 August 2021
Last accounts made up to
31 May 2019

People

Secretary
GREAVES, Mark Andrew
Director
FRYER, Paul
Director
GREAVES, Mark Andrew
Director
PAIGE, Richard Oliver
See all

Official records

See all