Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About WHEATCROFT PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
10 December 1953
Nature of business (SIC):
68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names:
WHEATCROFT & SON LIMITED (31 December 1981 - 4 February 2014)
BERNARD WHEATCROFT LIMITED (10 December 1953 - 31 December 1981)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
WHEATCROFT, Alexandra Mary
Director
O'CONNOR, Philip James
Director
WHEATCROFT, Alexandra Mary
Director
WHEATCROFT, Kevin
See all

Official records

Resolutions

See all