Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About NEWLINE MIDLANDS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
1 December 1953
Nature of business (SIC):
43110 - Demolition
77120 - Renting and leasing of trucks and other heavy vehicles
77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment
Previous company names:
NEWLINE MOTORS & TRANSPORT LIMITED (1 December 1953 - 5 September 1984)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 January 2020
Due by
31 October 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 January 2019

People

Secretary
LYNCH, Hubert Patrick
Director
LYNCH, Amanda Margery Louisa
Director
LYNCH, Diane Lesley
Director
LYNCH, Helena Anne
Director
LYNCH, Hubert Patrick
See all

Official records

See all