Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About STEMCOR LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
26 November 1951
Nature of business (SIC):
70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names:
STEMCOR LIMITED (8 February 1988 - 27 June 2005)
COUTINHO CARO & CO. LIMITED (26 November 1951 - 8 February 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2017
Due by
30 September 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2016

People

Director
CHECKETTS, Andrew John
Director
SEHERR-THOSS, Christopher Langdon
Director
VERDEN, Julian
See all

Official records

Change

See all