Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About STANBRIDGE EARLS SCHOOL TRUST

Company type:
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on:
23 November 1951
Nature of business (SIC):
85310 - General secondary education
85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names:
STANBRIDGE SCHOOL LIMITED (23 November 1951 - 11 December 2006)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 August 2017
Due by
31 May 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 August 2016

People

Director
CHANDLER, John Albert
Director
CROCKETT, Robert
Director
DU CROZ, David Robin
Director
GIBBONS, Robert Philip Pelham, Rev Dr
Director
GLEN, Jonathan Keilder
See all

Official records

Resolutions

See all