Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About DS SMITH (UK) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
22 November 1951
Nature of business (SIC):
74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names:
DAVID S. SMITH PACKAGING LIMITED (30 April 1993 - 17 September 2001)
ST REGIS PACKAGING LIMITED (1 February 1983 - 30 April 1993)
TILLOTSONS CORRUGATED CASES LIMITED (22 November 1951 - 1 February 1983)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 April 2019
Due by
31 January 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 April 2018

People

Secretary
STONE, Zillah Wendy
Director
HICKS, William Beverley
Director
STONE, Zillah Wendy
See all

Official records

Appointment

Appointment

See all