Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BEAZER HOMES BRIDGWATER LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
19 November 1951
Nature of business (SIC):
99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names:
BEAZER HOMES (WEST) LIMITED (23 February 1987 - 1 July 1996)
C.H. BEAZER (HOMES WEST) LIMITED (1 November 1982 - 23 February 1987)
C H BEAZER (DEVELOPMENTS) LIMITED (31 December 1979 - 1 November 1982)
R.M. SMITH (PROPERTIES) LIMITED (19 November 1951 - 31 December 1979)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2017
Due by
30 September 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2016

People

Secretary
DAVISON, Tracy Lazelle
Director
FAIRBURN, Jeffrey
Director
JENKINSON, David
Director
KILLORAN, Michael Hugh
Director
STENHOUSE, Richard Paul
See all

Official records

See all