Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About W. E. VAUGHAN & CO. LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
17 November 1951
Nature of business (SIC):
68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Previous company names:
VAUGHAN'S-VICTORIA LAUNDRY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED (31 December 1977 - 31 December 1979)
W.E. VAUGHAN & CO. LIMITED (31 December 1976 - 31 December 1977)
HYGIENIC DYERS & CLEANERS (WARRINGTON) LIMITED (17 November 1951 - 31 December 1976)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
24 December 2017
Due by
24 September 2018
Last accounts made up to
24 December 2016

People

Secretary
BURNS, Christine Veronica
Director
DOBSON, Andrew James
Director
DOBSON, Philip
Director
MOSTYN, Rachel Clare
See all

Official records

See all