Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About GENERAL GUARANTEE CORPORATION UNLIMITED

Company type:
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on:
14 November 1951
Nature of business (SIC):
74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names:
GENERAL GUARANTEE CORPORATION LIMITED (14 November 1951 - 13 March 2009)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2019
Due by
31 December 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2018

People

Secretary
HANNA, Ronan
Director
ATKINSON, Paul Alan
Director
BARNES, Antony Jonathan Ward
Director
GREENWOOD, Karen Julia
Director
LILLEY, Daniel Tristan
See all

Official records

See all