Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About ARBOR FOREST PRODUCTS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
13 November 1951
Nature of business (SIC):
16100 - Sawmilling and planing of wood
46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
Previous company names:
HOWARTH (TIMBER IMPORTERS) LIMITED (15 November 1957 - 19 December 2007)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2018
Due by
31 December 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2017

People

Secretary
HOWARTH, Julie Ann
Director
HOWARTH, Andrew Peter
Director
HOWARTH, Deborah Jane
Director
HOWARTH, Julie Ann
Director
HOWARTH, Nicholas David
See all

Official records

See all