Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About VAN GEEST NURSERIES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
8 November 1951
Nature of business (SIC):
46220 - Wholesale of flowers and plants
Previous company names:
TOP SCORE FLOWER BULBS LIMITED (13 January 2011 - 24 April 2014)
VAN GEEST NURSERIES LIMITED (27 April 1988 - 13 January 2011)
GEEST INTERNATIONAL FREIGHT LIMITED (8 November 1951 - 27 April 1988)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
31 December 2016

People

Secretary
DE LANGE, Simon
Director
HOOGEVEEN, Marcellis Hendricus Franciscus Maria
See all

Official records

See all