Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About AEROFLEX BURNHAM LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
7 November 1951
Nature of business (SIC):
26511 - Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control
Previous company names:
RACAL INSTRUMENTS WIRELESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED (9 September 2003 - 7 August 2006)
RACAL INSTRUMENTS LIMITED (12 November 2001 - 9 September 2003)
THALES INSTRUMENTS LIMITED (20 December 2000 - 12 November 2001)
RACAL INSTRUMENTS LIMITED (1 April 1990 - 20 December 2000)
RACAL-DANA INSTRUMENTS LIMITED (31 December 1977 - 1 April 1990)
RACAL INSTRUMENTS LIMITED (7 November 1951 - 31 December 1977)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Director
COLLOFF, Lyn Carol
Director
MORRISON, Kenneth John
See all

Official records

See all