Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About W. PROCTER (HAULAGE) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
6 November 1951
Nature of business (SIC):
64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
A.E.PROCTOR LIMITED (6 November 1951 - 1 March 1993)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
28 February 2017
Due by
30 November 2017
Last accounts made up to
29 February 2016

People

Secretary
PROCTER, Ian John
Director
PROCTER, Ian John
Director
PROCTER, Stephen Anthony
See all

Official records

Resolutions

See all