Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About THE METAL RING COMPANY LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
3 November 1951
Nature of business (SIC):
25500 - Forging, pressing, stamping and roll-forming of metal; powder metallurgy
Previous company names:
DRUM CLOSURES LIMITED (3 November 1951 - 6 January 2015)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 September 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Secretary
LUPTON, Sarah Louise
Director
CLARK, Timothy Fergus
Director
LUPTON, Sarah Louise
See all

Official records

See all