Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About F PENNINGTON & SON LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
31 March 1951
Nature of business (SIC):
01500 - Mixed farming
Previous company names:
F.PENNINGTON & SON(HOLBEACH)LIMITED (31 March 1951 - 8 May 2007)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
5 April 2020
Due by
5 January 2021
Last accounts made up to
5 April 2019

People

Secretary
PENNINGTON, Belinda Jane
Director
PENNINGTON, Belinda Jane
Director
PENNINGTON, Frederick Thomas
Director
WALKERS, John James
See all

Official records

See all