Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About COUGAR ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
28 March 1951
Nature of business (SIC):
68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Previous company names:
NORTHCHURCH MOTORS LIMITED (31 December 1979 - 5 March 1985)
ESSENTIAL AUTO ACCESSORIES LIMITED (28 March 1951 - 31 December 1979)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
31 March 2018

People

Secretary
PLATO, Barbara Ann
Director
PLATO, Barbara Ann
Director
PLATO, Phillip John
See all

Official records

See all